Location: Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet > Media Converters > Ethernet to Fiber Converters
Industrial Ethernet
Ethernet Switches
 
Ethernet Routers
 
Management Software
 
Media Converters
 
Accessories
 
IMC-101 Series
Class 1 Div 2 certified 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters


Highlights

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)

 

Includes

  • 1 x IMC-101 Series unit
  • 1 x installation guide
  • 1 x warranty statement

 

Download

Starting From
$240.00
 
Interested in bulk pricing for this item? Does your project have special requirements?
Contact a Moxa rep.

Item Description Price
Buy Now
IMC-101-M-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$245.00
buy now
IMC-101-M-ST Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$245.00
buy now
IMC-101-S-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$409.00
buy now
IMC-101-S-SC-80 Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 80 km, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$1,715.00
IMC-101-M-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$369.00
buy now
IMC-101-M-ST-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$369.00
IMC-101-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 40 km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$629.00
buy now
IMC-101-S-SC-80-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 80 km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$1,819.00