Location: Home > Products > USB & Serial Connectivity > Serial/Ethernet Servers > Standard
USB & Serial Connectivity
USB to Serial Converters
 
USB Hubs
 
Serial/Ethernet Servers
 
Serial Boards
 
Serial Conver./Repeat./Isola.
 
Fieldbus Communication
 
Surge Protectors
 
Accessories
 
NPort 5650 Rackmount Series
8 and 16-port RS-232/422/485 device server


Looking for similar products?
Check out our new product selectors for spec-based search filtering.


Highlights

  • 8 or 16 serial ports supporting RS-232/422/485
  • Standard 19-inch rackmount size
  • 10/100M auto-sensing Ethernet
  • Built-in 15 KV ESD protection for all serial signals
  • Easy IP address configuration with LCD panel
  • Choice of configuration methods: Web console, Telnet console, and Windows utility
  • Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, and Real COM
  • SNMP MIB-II for network management.

Includes

  • 1 x NPort 5600 Rackmount Series unit
  • 1 x support CD/DVD
  • 1 x installation guide
  • 1 x warranty statement
  • 1 x power cord

Download

Starting From
$895.00
 
Interested in bulk pricing for this item? Does your project have special requirements?
Contact a Moxa rep.

Item Description Price
Buy Now
NPort 5650-8 8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server, 100-240 VAC power input
[+] Add to wish list
$895.00
buy now
NPort 5650-8-M-SC 8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server, 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber
[+] Add to wish list
$979.00
buy now
NPort 5650-8-S-SC 8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server, 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber
[+] Add to wish list
$1,105.00
buy now
NPort 5650-8-T 8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$1,309.00
buy now
NPort 5650-16 16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server, 100-240 VAC power input
[+] Add to wish list
$1,105.00
buy now
NPort 5650-16-S-SC 16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server, 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber
[+] Add to wish list
$1,529.00
NPort 5650-16-M-SC 16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server, 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber
[+] Add to wish list
$1,249.00
NPort 5650-16-T 16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
[+] Add to wish list
$1,655.00